Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Tristania conferta

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

This tree bears clusters of white flowers with masses of dainty, feathery stamens.

Common name(s)

Brush box

Origin

Uses in landscape design

This is a fine shade tree.

Large gardens

Drought tolerance

High

Growth rate

Fast

This tree bears clusters of white flowers with masses of dainty, feathery stamens.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.