Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Citrus tangerina

Plant Care

Categories

Common name(s)

Tangerine

Origin

Foliage

Tangerine trees has dark green leaves/foliage.

Fruit

Tangerines are smaller than oranges and are less sour than the common orange. It is also easy to peel and divide into portions.

Uses

Uses:: Cullinary: yes Medicinal: yes Cultural: Commercial: Cosmetics: Other Uses: Part Used: Fruit Attracts: Features:

Interesting info

Edible fruit , Fragrant/ scented flower

Tangerine trees has dark green leaves/foliage.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.