Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Anastrabe integerrima

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

January February March April May October November December Pambati bears custard yellow, bell shaped flowers from Summer to early Winter.

Common name(s)

Pambati tree

Origin

Foliage

This shrub or small tree has usually opposite, elliptic, dark green, pale beneath foliage.

Uses in landscape design

Indigenous gadening (South Africa) , Coastal , Informal/ cottage style , Small gardens

Planting instructions

Plant in full sun or semi shade.

Maintenance

Water regularly.

Wildlife attractions

butterflies

Other languages

Pambatihout, Pambatieboom (A) Isipambatho (X,Z) Isibhembedu, Isinqunjana (Z)

January February March April May October November December
Pambati bears custard yellow, bell shaped flowers from Summer to early Winter.

This shrub or small tree has usually opposite, elliptic, dark green, pale beneath foliage.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.