Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Trichilia emetica

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Common name(s)

Natal mahogany

Origin

Foliage

This is a dark green tree with glossy leaves.

Uses in landscape design

It makes an excellent shade tree.

Growth rate

Fast

Wildlife attractions

birds

Other languages

Rooiessenhout (A) Umkuhlu (Z) Mmaba (NS) Mutshikili (V) 

This is a dark green tree with glossy leaves.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.