Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Camellia sasanqua

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

February March April The single flowers are scented and white to dark pink in Autumn.

Common name(s)

Christmas, Yuletide camellia

Origin

Foliage

It bears broad elliptic foliage with a finely serrated margin.

Uses in landscape design

Use in mixed borders and hedges.

Informal/ cottage style

February March April
The single flowers are scented and white to dark pink in Autumn.

It bears broad elliptic foliage with a finely serrated margin.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.