Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Harpephyllum caffrum

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

This tree has small cream flowers.

Common name(s)

Wild Plum

Origin

Foliage

This tree bears glossy foliage.

Uses in landscape design

Coastal

Fruit

This tree carries tasty red fruit.

Growth rate

Fast

Interesting info

Tolerates salt laden air

Other languages

Wildepruim (A) Umgwenya (Z, X) Mothekele (NS)

This tree has small cream flowers.

This tree bears glossy foliage.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.