Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Thuja plicata 'Zebrina'

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Common name(s)

Western red cedar, Giant arborvitae

Origin

Uses in landscape design

This tree looks good when grouped with other conifers.

Growth rate

Fast

Interesting info

This tree retains its lemon-yellow colour, even during winter.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.