Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Peltophorum africanum

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

January February November December It bears yellow flowers for many months during summer.

Common name(s)

Weeping wattle

Origin

Foliage

Bears acacia-like leaves.

Uses in landscape design

Large specemin tree.

Growth rate

Moderately Fast

Other languages

Huilboom (A)
Umsehle (Z)
Mosehla (NS)
Musese (V)

January February November December
It bears yellow flowers for many months during summer.

Bears acacia-like leaves.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.