Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Bolusanthus speciosus

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

August September October

Common name(s)

Tree Wisteria

Origin

Other languages

Vanwykshout (A)
umhohlo (Z)
kgomo-nahlabana (NS)
mukamba (V)

Growth habit

Non invasive roots

August September October

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.