Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Mimusops zeyheri

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Common name(s)

Transvaal red milkwood

Origin

Foliage

Glossy dark green leaves.

Fruit

This tree bears fleshy black berries which ripen to a yellow-orange colour.

Other languages

Milkwood Moepel (A)

Glossy dark green leaves.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.