Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code
Have a question about this plant?

Botanical name

Encephalartos ghellinickii

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Common name(s)

Drakensberg cycad

Origin

Foliage

Olive to yellowish-green leaves.

Uses in landscape design

Encephalartos ghellinickii is a perfect plant for containers.

Growth rate

Slow

Cone bearing

Yellowish cones covered in dense, cream wool.

Olive to yellowish-green leaves.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.