Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Cussonia spicata

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

January February December Large flowers, resembling candelabra, are borne in summer.

Common name(s)

Common Cabbage Tree

Origin

Foliage

Green leaves at the tips of the branches.

Uses in landscape design

Coastal

Growth rate

Fast

Other languages

Gewone kiepersol (A) Umsenge (Z) Mosetshe (NS) Musenzhe (V)

January February December Large flowers, resembling candelabra, are borne in summer.

Green leaves at the tips of the branches.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.