Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Mundulea sericea

Plant Care

Categories

Flowers

January February October November December This plant bears deep mauve flowers in Summer. 

Common name(s)

Cork Bush

Origin

Foliage

This plant has blue-grey foliage with silvery hairs.

Uses in landscape design

Good accent plant.
Large gardens

Planting instructions

Plant in full sun and well-drained soil.

Soil conditions

Well drained

Wildlife attractions

birds , butterflies , insects

January February October November December
This plant bears deep mauve flowers in Summer. 

This plant has blue-grey foliage with silvery hairs.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.