Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Chlidanthus fragrans

Plant Care

Categories

Flowers

January February October November December The scented, trumpet-shaped, bright yellow flowers, of this summer-growing bulb appear before the foliage does.

Common name(s)

Peruvian daffodil, perfumed fairy lily

Origin

Uses in landscape design

These make good container plants.

Planting instructions

Plant Chlidanthus fragrans in early spring.

January February October November December The scented, trumpet-shaped, bright yellow flowers, of this summer-growing bulb appear before the foliage does.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.