Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Cedrela toona

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Common name(s)

Indian mahogany, Indian toon

Origin

Foliage

The large, fern-like leaves are attractively arranged at the branch terminals.

Growth rate

Fast

Other languages

Indiese mahonie (A)

The large, fern-like leaves are attractively arranged at the branch terminals.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.