Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code
Have a question about this plant?

Botanical name

Callistemon Burgundy Jack

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

February March April May June July August September October This plant bears purple-red flowers in Spring, Autumn and Winter.

Common name(s)

Burgundy Jack Bottlebrush

Foliage

Sharp, surfboard shaped pale green leaves.

Uses in landscape design

This plant can be used as an informal screen, informal hedge, border and windbreak.
Medeteranian , Coastal , Informal/ cottage style

Soil conditions

Tolerates a variety of soil types

Growth rate

Moderate

February March April May June July August September October
This plant bears purple-red flowers in Spring, Autumn and Winter.

Sharp, surfboard shaped pale green leaves.
Burgandy jack foliage

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.