Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Lonicera korolkowii var. zabelli

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

August September October The Lonicera korolkowii var. zabelli has bright-pink flowers in spring.

Common name(s)

Tatarian honeysuckle

Origin

Uses in landscape design

This is a neat-looking plant for background or screen planting.

Interesting info

This shrub can be planted in semi-shade.

August September October
The Lonicera korolkowii var. zabelli has bright-pink flowers in spring.
Lonicera korolkowii var. zabelli flowers

Lonicera korolkowii var. zabelli foliage

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.