Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Bridelia micrantha

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

This tree bears little green flowers.

Common name(s)

Mitzeeri

Origin

Foliage

Forms a round crown and glossy dark green leaves that turn red in autumn.

Fruit

It bears small, edible black fruits in late summer.

Wildlife attractions

birds

Other languages

Kusvaalbos (A) Umduli (Z) Mufhata (V)

This tree bears little green flowers.

Forms a round crown and glossy dark green leaves that turn red in autumn.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.