Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Ziziphus rivularis

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Common name(s)

False buffalo thorn

Origin

Foliage

Tree bears dark green leaves.

Uses in landscape design

Tree can be used as a windbreaker.

Fruit

Flocks of birds are attracted by the yellow berries, which ripen at the end of summer.
Seasons: Summer

Wildlife attractions

birds

Other languages

Vals wag-‘n-bietjie (A)

Tree bears dark green leaves.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.