Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Vinca minor 'Atropurpurea'

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

This plant bears purple flowers for most of the year.

Common name(s)

Red periwinkle

Origin

Foliage

This plant has small green leaves.

This plant bears purple flowers for most of the year.
Vinca minor ‘Atropurpurea’ f

This plant has small green leaves.
Vinca minor ‘Atropurpurea’

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.