Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Nasturtium officinale

Plant Care

Categories

Flowers

January February March September October November December This plant has clusters of white flowers from mid Spring to mid Autumn.

Common name(s)

Watercress

Origin

Foliage

This plant bears bright green foliage with slightly fleshy margins.

Fruit

This plant bears brown fruits.

Growth rate

Fast

Uses

Uses:: Cullinary: salads , yes Medicinal: Cultural: Commercial: Cosmetics: Other Uses: Part Used: Attracts: Features:

January February March September October November December
This plant has clusters of white flowers from mid Spring to mid Autumn.

This plant bears bright green foliage with slightly fleshy margins.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.