Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Scabiosa columbaria 'Butterfly Blue'

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

January February March April May June July August September October November December This plant produces deep lilacblue flowers throughout the year.

Common name(s)

Wild scabious, Corn flower

Origin

Maintenance

Deadhead the plant for perpetual flowering.

Other languages

Bitterbos (A)

January February March April May June July August September October November December
This plant produces deep lilacblue flowers throughout the year.
Scabiosa columbaria ‘Butterfly Blue’

Scabiosa columbaria

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.