Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Dichorisandra thyrsiflora

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

Blue-flowering reed has blue, waxy flowers borne on terminal branches.

Common name(s)

Blue-flowering reed, Blue Ginger

Origin

Foliage

Blue-flowering reed bears shiny, dark green leaves.

Uses in landscape design

Subtropical gardens

Blue-flowering reed has blue, waxy flowers borne on terminal branches.

Blue-flowering reed bears shiny, dark green leaves.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.