Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Brachycome 'Mauve Mystique'

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

January February October November December This perennial hybrid ground cover produces masses of blue-mauve daisy-like flowers.

Common name(s)

Swan River daisy

Origin

Foliage

This plant bears broad green foliage.

Uses in landscape design

Ideal in hanging baskets on their own or mixed with other summer patio plants or used in the edges of other tubs and raised beds.

Planting instructions

Full sun is preferable, but partial shade will do.

Soil conditions

Prefers moist soil or compost.

Interesting info

Expect them to die back a bit in winter; a stronger, more vigorous, plant will sprout the following spring.

January February October November December This perennial hybrid ground cover produces masses of blue-mauve daisy-like flowers.

This plant bears broad green foliage.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.