Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Botanical name

Pennisetum capensis

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

January February October November December This grass bears attractive plumes in late Summer.

Common name(s)

Origin

Foliage

Pennisetum capensis has silver foliage.

January February October November December
This grass bears attractive plumes in late Summer.
Pennisetum capensis foliage

Pennisetum capensis has silver foliage.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.