Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Tabebuia chrysotricha

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

August September A tree that produces a spectacular display of trumpet-like, bright golden flowers in early spring.

Common name(s)

Yellow tabebuia

Origin

Interesting info

It flowers as a small plant during the first season.

August September A tree that produces a spectacular display of trumpet-like, bright golden flowers in early spring.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.