Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Syzygium paniculatum

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

January February October November December This tree bears creamy white flowers in summer.

Common name(s)

Australian jamboree, brush cherry

Origin

Foliage

This tree bears glossy foliage.

Uses in landscape design

This tree is excellent for screening.

Fruit

This tree carries rose-purple fruits.

Growth rate

Fast

Other languages

Australiese jamboes (A)

January February October November December
This tree bears creamy white flowers in summer.

This tree bears glossy foliage.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.