Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Schefflera umbellifera

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Common name(s)

Forest false cabbage tree

Origin

Foliage

This tree bears glossy, dark green leaves.

Uses in landscape design

It is a decorative plant for outdoor containers. Ideal for an atrium or shady garden.

Fruit

The fruit is eaten by birds. 

Wildlife attractions

birds

Other languages

Baster-kiepersol (A) Umsengembuzi (Z) Umrongo (X) 

This tree bears glossy, dark green leaves.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.