Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Quercus rugosa

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Common name(s)

Evergreen oak

Origin

Foliage

The tree has leathery, dark green leaves.

Uses in landscape design

Ideal for cold areas and used as a shade tree.

Drought tolerance

High

Growth rate

Slow to Moderate

The tree has leathery, dark green leaves.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.