Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Prunus salicifolia

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Common name(s)

Mexican cherry

Origin

Uses in landscape design

This tree is suitable for colder regions.

Fruit

This tree bears dark red, almost black fruit.

Wildlife attractions

birds

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.