Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Prostanthera latifolia

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

August September October This plant produces a splash of purple flowers in spring.

Common name(s)

Australian mint bush

Origin

Uses in landscape design

This plant does well in warm, sheltered spots.

August September October
This plant produces a splash of purple flowers in spring.

mint bush foliage

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.