Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Populus deltoides

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Common name(s)

Cottonwood

Origin

Foliage

This tree bears large, handsome leaves.

Uses in landscape design

This tree is ideal for lining avenues.

Drought tolerance

Medium

Growth rate

Fast

Other languages

Vuurhoutjiepopulier (A)

This tree bears large, handsome leaves.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.