Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Polygala fruticosa 'Sugar Baby'

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

January February October November December This shrub carries small, dark-purple flowers in summer.

Common name(s)

Heart-leaved polygala

Origin

Foliage

This plant has bright green foliage.

Uses in landscape design

Polygala fruticosa 'Sugar baby' is a great plant for containers.

Other languages

Bloukappie (A)

January February October November December
This shrub carries small, dark-purple flowers in summer.
Polygala fruticosa ‘Sugar Baby’ feature

This plant has bright green foliage.
Polygala fruticosa ‘Sugar Baby’ foliage

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.