Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Platanus x acerifolia

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Common name(s)

London plane

Origin

Foliage

Fast grower with, large leaves and autumn coloring.

Uses in landscape design

Fine shade tree for large gardens in cold climates.
Large gardens

Growth rate

Fast

Other languages

Londense plataan (A)

Bark

This tree has an attractive bark.

Fast grower with, large leaves and autumn coloring.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.