Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Parkinsonia aculeata

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

This tree carries masses of golden-yellow flowers that appear after rain.

Common name(s)

Jerusalem thorn

Origin

Uses in landscape design

This tree is excellent for very dry regions.

Drought tolerance

High

Soil conditions

Alkaline

This tree carries masses of golden-yellow flowers that appear after rain.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.