Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Botanical name

Orphium frutescens

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

January February October November December This perennial bears shiny, rose-pink flowers in summer.

Common name(s)

Sea rose

Origin

Uses in landscape design

This plant is excellent for coastal gardens.

Other languages

Teringbos (A)

January February October November December This perennial bears shiny, rose-pink flowers in summer.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.