Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code
Have a question about this plant?

Botanical name

Mentha requienii

Plant Care

Categories

Flowers

Has small mauve flowers.

Common name(s)

Corsican mint

Origin

Foliage

Tiny, round green leaves form a thick mat.

Uses in landscape design

Grow this mint around stepping stones where its aromatic leaves can be crushed by passing feet. "Ideal for pathways".

Other languages

Pepermentmos (A)

Has small mauve flowers.

Tiny, round green leaves form a thick mat.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.