Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Melaleuca linariifolia

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

This tree carries spikes of fluffy white flowers.

Common name(s)

Flax-leaf paperbark

Origin

Foliage

This tree has long, narrow and oval leaves.

Uses in landscape design

Melaleuca linariifolia is strongly recommended for small gardens.

Bark

This tree bears papery, white, bark.

This tree carries spikes of fluffy white flowers.

This tree has long, narrow and oval leaves.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.