Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Lavatera arborea

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

January February March April August September October November December This plant is covered in masses of pink flowers from spring to autumn.

Common name(s)

Tree mallow, bush lavatera

Origin

Uses in landscape design

This shrub is ideal for cold gardens in Southern Africa.

Growth rate

Fast

January February March April August September October November December
This plant is covered in masses of pink flowers from spring to autumn.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.