Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Karomia sanguinea

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

February March April May June July This plant bears bright brick-red flowers from early autumn all the way through to winter.

Common name(s)

Chinese hat plant, parasol flower

Origin

Wildlife attractions

This plant is notable for attracting many birds to the garden.

Other languages

Sambreelblom (A)

February March April May June July This plant bears bright brick-red flowers from early autumn all the way through to winter.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.