Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Hymenosporum flavum

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

August September October Bears sprays of cream to golden-yellow flowers in spring.

Common name(s)

Australian frangipani, Scented blossom tree

Origin

Uses in landscape design

This is an excellent, slender tree for planting in townhouse gardens.

Growth rate

Fast

August September October Bears sprays of cream to golden-yellow flowers in spring.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.