Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Hemizygia obermeyerae

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

January February October November December Forms showy apical bracts and pretty mauve flowers in summer.

Common name(s)

Pink mist bush

Origin

Maintenance

If pruned back in winter, it will grow denser, bearing more flowers.

Growth rate

Fast

Interesting info

If pruned back in winter, it will grow denser, bearing more flowers.

January February October November December
Forms showy apical bracts and pretty mauve flowers in summer.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.