google-site-verification=UEoHEiLqE56KNoIMc3hEpgvuwfFjYfWZJyaM0StGf0A

Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Botanical name

Gazania x hybrids 'Daybreak Pink'

Plant Care

Categories

Flowers

This plant has large pink flowers.

Common name(s)

Origin

Uses in landscape design

Good as rockery plants.

Soil conditions

This Gazania requires well-drained soil.

Interesting info

Gazanias are one of South Africa’s most notable contributions to world horticulture.

This plant has large pink flowers.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.