Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Festuca glauca 'Silver Eyecatch'

Plant Care

Categories

Common name(s)

Origin

Foliage

Grass has blue-grey blades.

Uses in landscape design

Perfect to use along pathways

Planting instructions

When planting, space plants close together.

Growth rate

Moderately Fast

Grass has blue-grey blades.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.