Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Erythrina humeana

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

January February October November December This plant bears scarlet-red, tubular, pea-flower-like blooms borne in Summer.

Common name(s)

Dwarf coral tree

Origin

Foliage

This plant has green shiny foliage.

Uses in landscape design

Wildlife garden , small gardens, containers.

Drought tolerance

High

Planting instructions

Plant in full sun.

Maintenance

Don’t over water.

Growth rate

Moderate

Wildlife attractions

bees , birds , butterflies , insects

Bark

This plant has a light gray prickly bark.

January February October November December
This plant bears scarlet-red, tubular, pea-flower-like blooms borne in Summer.

This plant has green shiny foliage.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.