Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Encephalartos senticosus

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Common name(s)

Lebombo cycad

Origin

Foliage

Encephalartos senticosus had bright green leaves.

Uses in landscape design

Encephalartos senticosus is a perfect plant for containers.

Growth rate

Moderately Fast

Interesting info

Also known as Encephalartos lebomboensis. This is one of the most common locally cultivated cycads.

Other languages

Lebombo broodboom (A)

Cone bearing

Encephalartos senticosus has bright yellow cones.

Encephalartos senticosus had bright green leaves.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.