Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Dombeya Rotundifolia

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

July August Clusters of creamy-white flowers that appear it in late winter.

Common name(s)

Common Wild Pear

Origin

Drought tolerance

High

Growth rate

Fast

Other languages

Gewone drolpeer (A) Unhliziyonkhulu (Z) Mokgoba (NS) Tshiluvhari (V)

July August
Clusters of creamy-white flowers that appear it in late winter.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.