Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Cussonia paniculata

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Common name(s)

Mountain Cabbage Tree

Origin

Foliage

Bears grey-green foliage.

Uses in landscape design

An excellent rockery plant or for colour contrast in a large shrub border, it has an attractive form.

Fruit

The seed of this tree is eaten by birds.

Growth rate

Moderately Fast

Wildlife attractions

birds

Other languages

Bergkiepersol (A) Umsenge (Z) Motshetshe (NS) Musenzhe (V)

Bears grey-green foliage.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.