Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Combretum zeyheri

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Common name(s)

Large-fruited bushwillow

Origin

Foliage

Messy Foliage.

Fruit

Fruits are followed by distinctive, winged, seedpods.

Soil conditions

Sandy – Acidic

Possible problems

This attractive tree has the disadvantage of being rather messy.

Other languages

Raasblaar (A),
Umbondwe-asembudwini (Z)

Messy Foliage.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.