Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Combretum erythrophyllum

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Common name(s)

Bushveld Willow, River bushwillow

Origin

Foliage

This tree has dense, pale green foliage that becomes attractively coloured in autumn.

Growth rate

Moderately Fast

Other languages

riviervaderlandswilg (A) umdubu (Z)

This tree has dense, pale green foliage that becomes attractively coloured in autumn.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.